$550,000
13± Acres
Available
Greene County, Indiana

13 Acre Turkey Farm For Sale in Greene County IN

ID: 105686
Status: Available
Price: $550,000
Acres: 13
Price Per Acre: $42,308
Type: Farms, Recreational Land
Address: 13+/- Acres N 900 W
City, State: Linton, Indiana
County: Greene
Zip Code: 47441
Presented By: Delmar Wagler

Description

30,000 sq.ft. Turkey Grow Out - Built new in 2025 -- Contracted with Perdue Here's a pretty sharp ag investment if you've been looking for something that actually throws off cash instead of just looking good on paper. This turkey grow out operation sits on roughly 13 acres and features a 30,000 sq. ft. barn that is currently contracted with Perdue Farms. There's a manure building on site with poured walls. The property should cashflow very well for an owner operator or hands on investor, with room on the acreage to potentially add up to two more buildings if a buyer wants to expand and scale the operation. If you've been dreaming about being a Farmer... This Turkey Farm could make that a Reality!!

Ask Delmar About This Property