$342,500
34.25± Acres
Available
Greene County, Indiana

34.25 Acres For Sale in Greene County IN

ID: 105688
Status: Available
Price: $342,500
Acres: 34.25
Price Per Acre: $10,000
Type: Farms, Undeveloped Land
Address: 34.25 Acres N 900 W
City, State: Linton, Indiana
County: Greene
Zip Code: 47441
Presented By: Delmar Wagler

Description

34.25 Acre Greene County Farm Land Forsale that checks a lot of boxes. Flat and fairly square with quality soils, this one is currently in tillable production and is the kind of ground that can actually go to work for you year after year. Property offers road frontage on 2 Roads. There’s a grain bin on site plus a pole barn with a lean to for equipment and storage, so you’re not starting from scratch on buildings. With plenty of road frontage it sets up well for a future homesites if you’ve been dreaming about living on your own farm instead of just driving by everyone else’s. The barn could also be repurposed for cattle or a small livestock operation if your thinking Hobby Farm . If you’ve been waiting on a good, usable piece of Indiana Farmland thats already tiled? This 34 acre tract is likely worth a drive by to see how it might fit into your Dreams that seemed so far Away.. Wow its starting to feel real already!!!

Ask Delmar About This Property